CE RW I › RWCIRCLE-CUTTACK › RWDIVISION-CUTTACK

Old C.S. Road to Indrapatana Road -1.500 to 3.409-_Road_CC Overlaying1.600 to 1.909

20h leftRef RWD Ctc-11/2026-27.
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.24 L
EMD
₹9,239
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kataka
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
753004

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN11.pdf16849 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE11.pdf3856 KB
  • BOQ_606981.xlsboq_31_11886.xls240 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗