PWD

Restoration of rain damages to Paonta Puruwala singhpura Bhagani Gojjar Dakpather km. 0/0 to 26/500Restoration of rain damages to Paonta Puruwala singhpura Bhagani Gojjar Dakpather km. 0/0 to 26/500

21h leftRef NIT-3193-3242Dated-22-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

(SH- Hiring of JCB and tractor with trolly for removal of slips, dressing of berms and cleaning of side drains restoration of rain cuts and filling of pot holes in km. 12/0 to 17/0)

Key details

Tender value
₹2.49 L
EMD
₹5,000
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Paonta
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
173025

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender5327.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCorrigendum1027.74 KB
  • sbd9.pdfSBD5472.74 KB
  • BOQ_211090.xlsBOQ282.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗