Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Imp./Dev. Of Urinal near Chhotu Ram park by pdg tiles, distemper, sanitary fitting etc. In ward no.239 Gokalpuri Shah (N) Zone.

16h leftRef EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT/TC/2026-27/12
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

a

Key details

Tender value
₹1.73 L
EMD
₹3,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Imp./Dev. Of Urinal near Chhotu Ram park by pdg ti
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110095

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfGC16355.19 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT copy157.18 KB
  • nIT12nEW.pdfNit710.09 KB
  • Sched10.pdfsc3533.86 KB
  • BOQ_337130.xlsboq251 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗