Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Drainage - Jalandhar Drg Div - Jalandhar

Renovation of 4 Nos. Kothis for temporary shifting of Circle Office and Sub Divisions

ClosedRef E-Tender/PWRD/EE/2026-27/10
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹38.37 L
EMD
₹76,740
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jalandhar
District
Jalandhar
State
Punjab
Pincode
144002

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT2714.56 KB
  • BOQ1rennovation.xlsBOQ181.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗