GIS based Comprehensive Right of Way Sweeping and Washing Services including Mechanized cleaning, Litter Picking and Ensuring Cleanliness of Internal roads
1h leftRef MCJ/OM/2026-27/38
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.53 Cr
- EMD
- ₹49.54 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Jalandhar
- District
- Jalandhar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- MC Jalandhar Main office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1056.73 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFormMW5741.53 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGeneral Conditions11205.69 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfTransparency act168.69 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfRFP3744.93 KB
- BOQ_353829.xlsPrice bid258 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗