RGGM Day Boarding School Hatwar in Ghumarwin Constituency Distt Bilaspur HP SH Co 4 No blocks ABC Core including internal external WS SI electrical installation and development of site
2h leftRef E-46-2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.68 Cr
- EMD
- ₹27.68 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Hatwar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 174028
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- HIMUDA NIGAM VIHAR SHIMLA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1389.65 KB
- TenderForm.pdfTenderForm1330.55 KB
- UNDERTAKING.pdfUNDERTAKING258.92 KB
- BOQ_209218.xlsBOQ693 KB
- Condition.pdfCondition7111.06 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗