D/o Sports complexsector-23 (Now Sector-33) Rohini, DDA
ClosedRef 34/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27
Work description
Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Pump with accessories at Sector-23 (Now Sector-33), Rohini Sports Complex
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.13 L
- EMD
- ₹12,269
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- As per tender documents
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice 341244.52 KB
- BOQ_969474.xlsBOQ310 KB
- NIT34.pdfNIT 346016.91 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗