Construction of Service Road at Chatauni Chowk, Construction of earthen shoulder at piprakothi and installation of gantry girder with Mahatma Gandhi Statue on NH-28 and NH-28A in the state of Bihar (2nd Call).
2d leftRef NIT No- 327/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.75 Cr
- EMD
- ₹11.50 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI, RO- Patna
- District
- Patna
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 800013
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Jun 2026, 10:35 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jun 2026, 10:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2962.3 KB
- Chotaunichok2ndCallNIT327.rarTender documents including financial proposal.2010.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗