National Highways Authority of India › RO-Patna - NHAI

Construction of Service Road at Chatauni Chowk, Construction of earthen shoulder at piprakothi and installation of gantry girder with Mahatma Gandhi Statue on NH-28 and NH-28A in the state of Bihar (2nd Call).

2d leftRef NIT No- 327/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.75 Cr
EMD
₹11.50 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI, RO- Patna
District
Patna
State
Bihar
Pincode
800013

Dates

Published
6 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
6 Jun 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Jun 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2962.3 KB
  • Chotaunichok2ndCallNIT327.rarTender documents including financial proposal.2010.14 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗