Re-carpeting of main road, approach road to basketball court , Handball court, in front of Officers mess and Admn Block and laying of paver block in Parking area at BTC,ITBP
ClosedRef No.ITBP/BTC BHANU/ENGR/TENDER/2026/6050 DTD-24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.24 L
- EMD
- ₹32,484
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- ITBP, BTC, Bhanu, Panchkula,Haryana
- District
- Panchkula
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134103
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNoting Inviting Tender1403.16 KB
- tenderform.pdfTender Form1551.1 KB
- BOQ_970449.xlsBOQ327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗