Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Bhiwani

Supply of Water Tankers having capacity 4500 to 5000 ltrs Various Villages of Bhiwani, Mahendergarh, Charkhi Dadri

1h leftRef PRB/28/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Various Villages of Bhiwani, Mahendergarh, Charkh
District
Bhiwani
State
Haryana
Pincode
127021

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDnit cum tender notice2614.85 KB
  • dnitcumnotice.pdfDnit cum tender notice2597.81 KB
  • BOQ_623837.xlsFinancial Boq289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗