MAWS › Ramanathapuram Municipality

Ramanathapuram Municipality supply and delivery of computer and printers

ClosedRef 938/2026/E1-6
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.20 L
EMD
₹6,200
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- H/W
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MUNICIPAL OFFICE RAMANATHAPURAM
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
623504

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender schedule1002.12 KB
  • BOQ_834118.xlsTENDER SCHEDULE347 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗