Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services › Sub Jail Sendhwa

SUPPLY OF FOOD ITEM

3h leftRef 272/273/SENDHWA/08-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.00 L
EMD
₹21,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Food Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
275 days
Bid validity
275 days
Location
SUB JAIL SENDHWA
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451666

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 07:20 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SUB JAIL SENDHWA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfVIGHAPTY1646.08 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSHARTEY4047.44 KB
  • DOC.pdfMENDENTORY DOCUMENT ASE PER CONDITION133.7 KB
  • BOQ_636585.xlsFININCIAL BID285.5 KB
  • SAPTPATRA.pdfSAPATH PATRA137.9 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗