Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd › KEL, Mamala

Govt. Ayurveda College, Thripunithura-Installation of Lift at College Auditorium, Ernakulam District

20h leftRef KRO/ BDC/2442/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KEL MAMALA KOCHI
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682305

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender685.76 KB
  • BOQ_1467198.xlsBill of quantity349 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗