Providing one No. diriver for Bolero ZLX HP 07C 1404 allotted to Executive Engineer Electrical Division NO.II HPPWD Shimla for the year 2026 to 27. w.e.f. 01.09.2026 to 31.08.2027.
2h leftRef ED.II.CB.TA.NIT.2026-27-2168 dated 14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.57 L
- EMD
- ₹5,200
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice5112.84 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC5101.7 KB
- BOQ_210881.xlsBOQ344.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗