Settlement of 01 (one) no. of Foreign Liquor Warehouse Within the limits of the Dhalai District for the period of 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027 (3rd Call)
2d leftRef DM(D)/EX/NIT/2022-23/427-35
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Settlement
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹73.54 L
- EMD
- ₹3.68 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Ambassa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799289
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o the Superintendent of Excise,Dhalai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT767.67 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT4120.05 KB
- BOQ_77124.xlsBOQ279 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗