JOBNO.HSVP/AMB/2026-27/E-464
Closing within the hourRef 2026821145E8 9EDB 49E7 85E2 215751FB972B239HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AMtc of EPHS in Sector 1 and 7 UE Ambala City Job work of attending complaints of sewerage and attending complaints of water supply line complete in all respect
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹69,249
- EMD
- ₹3,380
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136118
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD865 KB
- BOQ_623415.xlsBOQ251 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗