Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Electrical Circle › Electrical Div - II

REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AND PROVISION OF PA SYSTEM IN AUDITORIUM HALL AT POST GRADUATE GOVT. COLLEGE FOR GIRLS, SECTOR-42, CHANDIGARH.

2d leftRef E2/26/81

Work description

As per NIT

Key details

Tender value
₹17.09 L
EMD
₹34,175
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents14688.13 KB
  • BOQ_116571.xlsFinancial Bid300.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗