Bhakra Beas Management Board › Baggi Construction Division No. 1 (Civil Works)

Renovation of Fire Station Building at Slapper.

ClosedRef NIT-33/SLP/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹9.75 L
EMD
₹19,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Slapper Fire station
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175017

Dates

Published
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender for the work Renovation of Fire Station Building at Slapper.279.86 KB
  • TechnicalConditions.pdfTechnical Terms and Condition302.57 KB
  • GenConditions.pdfGeneral Terms and Conditions386.83 KB
  • BOQ_332813.xlsPrice Bid261.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗