Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Majitha Canal Div UBDC

Estimate for construction of SyphonAquaduct at RD 33200 of Mussa Minor

ClosedRef E-Tender Notice No-138_11
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹85.00 L
EMD
₹1.70 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Xen majitha pimti Complex asr
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143001

Dates

Published
27 May 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
27 May 2026, 07:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
27 May 2026, 07:40 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1852.87 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfpressnote417.28 KB
  • BOQ11.xlsboq222 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗