AMRUT- KLM SS-01 -Zone A1 - Iron Bridge Zone Commissioning of sewerage system and Rehabilitation of Existing sewerage system, extension of the sewerage systems and construction of Pumping station and wet well at Iron bridge zone - Sewerage work
17h leftRef WRD/KWA-CESEWA/TR/1105/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹16,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kollam
- District
- Kollam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Jun 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o the SE PPDIU and Sewerage Circle, TVPM
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice104.47 KB
- tech_prebid_1446211.pdfPreBid Meeting Minutes Dated 19.06.2026245.41 KB
- BOQ_1446211.xlsBOQ580.5 KB
- NITIB.pdfNIT1354.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗