08/EEC/BSNL/CD/BGL/2026-27
20h leftRef 08/EEC/BSNL/CD/BGL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Day to Day Petty Maintenance and emergency works to Telephone Exchange Buildings under jurisdiction of Civil Division Bengaluru For the year 2026 27 7th Call
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.06 L
- EMD
- ₹10,113
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- BENGALURU
- District
- Bengaluru Urban
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDay to Day Petty Maintenance and emergency works to Telephone Exchange Buildings under jurisdiction of Civil Division Bengaluru For the year 2026 27 7th Call1630.85 KB
- BOQ_336159.xlsDay to Day Petty Maintenance and emergency works to Telephone Exchange Buildings under jurisdiction of Civil Division Bengaluru For the year 2026 27 7th Call394.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗