REPAIRS TO JOINERY BR WORKS TO MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN REPAIRS TO WPT TO CERTAIN BLDGS AND REPAIR OF ROOF SHEETS FLOORING AND PERIODICAL SERVICES BUILDING IN ZONE A INS ADYAR NOM NOFRAI OLD INS ADYAR AND NAVY NAGAR AREA UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI
20h leftRef 8820/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600009
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT257.34 KB
- BOQ_876951.xlsBOQ1756.5 KB
- 8820GENERALPAGES.pdfGEN PAGES427.57 KB
- 8820PS.pdfPS589.26 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗