Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_SIJUA AREA

For towards diversion of NPC 11KV(feeder no.1) and TMC 11KV(feeder no.2 passing over the reserved coal area near Gareria playground (ASBNC),controlling under SBRS under Sijua Area.

2d leftRef GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2026-27/067
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.33 L
EMD
₹7,907
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SBRS under Sijua Area
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828121

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2744.71 KB
  • BOQ_377109.xlsBOQ344.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗