MD- UJVN › Director (Operation) › GM (BV) › EE (G), MB-II

Procurement of various spares for CCTV surveillance system at MB-II, Dharasu Power house, Chinyalisaur, Uttarkashi.

3d leftRef NIT No. 22/EE (GEN)/MB-II/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.54 L
EMD
₹23,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dharasu Power House, MB-II Chinyalisaur, Uttarkas
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249196

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice NIT No. 22/EE (GEN)/MB-II/2026-27702.42 KB
  • SBDNIT22.pdfSBD NIT No. 22/EE (GEN)/MB-II/2026-271521.59 KB
  • BOQ_116747.xlsBOQ NIT No. 22/EE (GEN)/MB-II/2026-27307.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗