REPAIR TO ALUMINIUM DOOR/WINDOWS/PARTITION, JOINERY WORK, SANITARY FITTINGS IN ZONE VI AND VII UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY.
16h leftRef 8390/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹43.00 L
- EMD
- ₹86,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- GE (WEST) BAREILLY
- District
- Bareilly
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 243001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8390574.27 KB
- BOQ_878933.xlsBOQ2952 KB
- COMPLETETENDER8390.pdfCOMPLETE TENDER 83902013.86 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗