Levelling, fencing, ratianing wall, approach road works at water logged S/s at Various 13 Nos. Badpura, Mayurvan, PH Morena, Semai, Mragpura, Sikarpur, Jourigaon, Singpura, Devgad, Morena Gaon, Navoday, Badokhar, Jebrakheda under OandM Circle Morena
Closing within the hourRef GM/C/GWL/2026-27/05/08 to 05/10
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Levelling, fencing, ratianing wall, approach road works at water logged S/s at Various 13 Nos. Badpura, Mayurvan, PH Morena, Semai, Mragpura, Sikarpur, Jourigaon, Singpura, Devgad, Morena Gaon, Navoday, Badokhar, Jebrakheda underO and M Circle Morena
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.50 L
- EMD
- ₹65,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- O and M Circle Morena
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 476001
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT681.74 KB
- Tenderdocs_0509.pdfTender document1599.92 KB
- BOQ_634409.xlsPRICE BID237.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗