Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Proposed water proofing and nipple grouting work to arrest seepage in turbine hall, SWAS Room, 19 meter PRDS room, service building, DM Plant building and other seepage areas of PH-IV in STPS Sarni.

2d leftRef CWT-5168
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.99 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Sarni
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460447

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2607.48 KB
  • ScheduleCWT5168.pdfTender schedule521.2 KB
  • BOQ_637899.xlsPrice BOQ298.5 KB
  • Annexurgeneral.pdfAnnexure III, IV ,IX,XI, XV checklist and Unpriced Replica964.56 KB
  • TechnicalBiDcwt5168.xlsTechno commercial Bid333 KB
  • NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard bid document30898.01 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗