PURCHASE OF IMPORTED GROOVED AND STRETCHED SAW STEEL BLADES
ClosedRef 413/IU-1/2026
Work description
E- TENDER WITH REVERSE BIDDING FOR PURCHASE OF IMPORTED GROOVED AND STRETCHED SAW STEEL BLADES OF FERRIERA DI CITTADELLA -ITALY MAKE FOR GRANITE CUTTING FOR TAMIN GRANITE CUTTING ANDPOLISHING UNIT , PERCENTAGE EOU , MELUR, MADURAI DISTRICT.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹60,600
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Melur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 625106
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document576.06 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Document560.19 KB
- BOQ_831015.xlsPrice Bid315 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗