ETS No 20/26-27 of SE GCC Cbe
18h leftRef ETS 20/26-27 of SE/GCC/CBE
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
E Tender for Provision of 1 No Diesel/Petrol driven Van/Jeep on hire basis for the official use of AEE/TLC/Udumalpet for a period of one year from the date of agreement.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- coimbatore
- District
- Coimbatore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 641012
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice170.94 KB
- 20s.pdfTender Specification247.73 KB
- BOQ_837694.xlsPrice bid281 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗