PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - BHARATPUR › SE-BHARATPUR › EE-BHARATPUR-I

Electric, Transformer, DG Set and Solar Work under Construction of Court Complex at Makrana HQ

ClosedRef NIT15 2026-27 EE PWD Elec Dn Ajmer
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.46 Cr
EMD
₹2.92 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
545 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Ajmer
District
Ajmer
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
305001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT155971.46 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAgreement24401.23 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfAnnxureAD5025.71 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfAnnxureA1799.35 KB
  • BOQ_1052707.xlsBOQ780.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗