SMART PERIODICAL FOR CAMOUFLAGE PAINTING TO OHT AND OTM ACCN IN DOMESTIC AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA
19h leftRef GE BHI/TOKEN-14 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 244 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) BHISIANA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151201
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GE (AF) BHISIANA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT TOKEN-1477.23 KB
- TenderDoc2ndToken14.pdfTender documents481.06 KB
- BOQ_878236.xlsBOQ280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗