Construction of proposed new building at Rao Tula Ram Memorial Govt. Hospital at Jaffarpur Kalan, New Delhi during 2026-27 (SH- Planning, Designing, Supplying/providing, fixing/installation of Art Work at site)
22h leftRef 10/EE/HPD(West)/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹78.67 L
- EMD
- ₹1.57 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- RTRM Hospital, Jaffarpur Kalan, New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110073
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o CE(H), PWD, 2nd Floor, MSO Bldg., New Delhi
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1915.85 KB
- BOQ_395174.xlsBOQ285.5 KB
- NIT.pdfTender Document1898.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗