Providing and fixing of 250mm and 200mm SW sewerline in place of damaged sewerline and construction of machine holes for smooth disposal of sewer at H.No.590-605 Vikas Nagar, Chandigarh
4d leftRef MCPH2/2026/55
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.52 L
- EMD
- ₹7,046
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Public Health Estate Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Chandigarh
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160011
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting e-Tender20292.71 KB
- BOQ_116784.xlsFinancial Bid346.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗