U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. › Unit Ghaziabad

CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL CLASSROOM 04 Nos. (DOUBLE STOREY)AT COMPOSITE SCHOOL, VILL-KISHANPUR BIRANA, BLOCK-MAWANA KALAN,DISTT. -MEERUT

13h leftRef 395/EE/MRT/TENDER/26-27 DATE 27/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.83 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,652
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MEERUT
District
Meerut
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
250004

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4451.77 KB
  • BOQkishanpur.pdfADDITIONAL DOCUMENT9943.16 KB
  • NIT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT4434.65 KB
  • BOQ_2219424.xlsPRICE BID282.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗