RFP for selection of Agency for providing Housekeeping and Facility Management Services at OPGC Corporate Office
19h leftRef OPGC/CO/HOUSEKEEPING/21082026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Human Resources Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- OPGC Corporate Office, Bhubaneswar
- District
- Bhubaneswar
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 751023
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT163.65 KB
- RFP_Housekeeping_and_Facility_Management_Services.pdfRFP for selection of Agency for providing Housekeeping and Facility Management services at OPGC Corporate Office854.65 KB
- PRICE_PROPOSAL_FORMAT.pdfPrice Proposal Format287.77 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗