Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited › Regional Institute - VII › RR-VII-Civil Department

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil and Electrical works of Residential Colony and Office Building of CMPDI RI VII Bhubaneswar for 02 years

2d leftRef CMPDI/RVII/CVL/26-27/04/4190 dated 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.84 Cr
EMD
₹3.55 L
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CMPDI RI VII Bhubaneswar
District
Bhubaneswar
State
Odisha
Pincode
751013

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfdetailedNIT2810.67 KB
  • BOQ_377078.xlsPRICE BID664.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗