Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution undersupport to urbanstreet vendors(SUSV) under NULM in Mettur Municipality
19h leftRef 2179/2024/F1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution under support to urban street vendors(SUSV) under NULM in Mettur Municipality
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.25 L
- EMD
- ₹4,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Survey
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Mettur Municipality
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 636401
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Mettur Municipality,Mettur Municipality Road,Mettu
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice565.14 KB
- TB.pdfBID100.16 KB
- BOQ_837792.xlsBOQ291.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗