Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Palwal Circle › Palwal PHED No.1

Azad Nagar - DNIT for impr...

16h leftRef 20266FC8A888 2B88 4858 A0D3 00AB900C9A81563PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Laying of distribution pipe line, Regularization of Insanitary connections of the Households, Construction of 3 No. Pump Chamber, Construction of B/Wall, Construction of 1 No. Under Ground Tank and Installation of 2 No. Deep Tube well.

Key details

Tender value
₹70.36 L
EMD
₹1.41 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Azad Nagar Azad Nagar Bhagwan Nagar Bhagwan Nag
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
121102

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC823 KB
  • BOQ_622203.xlsBOQDOC276 KB
  • AD0173745.pdfADDDOC1245 KB
  • OT0173745.pdfOTDOC1245 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗