Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd › ED/Chief Engineer (Indore Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE, Dhar Circle, Dhar - MPPKVVCL › EE, Dhar STC Division, Dhar - MPPKVVCL

EE(STC)/Dhar/26-27/TS-19

15h leftRef EE(STC)/Dhar/26-27/TS-19
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

ESTIMATE FOR NEW 33 11 KV SUB STATION JAWANIYA UNDER CHANDRASHEKHAR AZAD NAGAR BHABRA DC IN ALIRAJPUR DIVISION under Jhabua Circle

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EE STC DHAR
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
454001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EE STC DHAR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit document1790.43 KB
  • 3311NewSsJawaniya.pdftender document1772.94 KB
  • BOQ_639111.xlsprice bid347.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗