Work contract for hiring of 26 Nos. Semi skilled personnel for providing assistance in day to day operation and maintenance related works at THC, Sirmour.
18h leftRef 511173
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.38 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.38 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Sirmour
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486448
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1029.32 KB
- 2_SBD_WORK_AMEND.pdfSBD14631.57 KB
- TechnicalBID.xlsTechnical bid338 KB
- BOQ_638289.xlsPrice bid291.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗