Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments › Joint Commissioner office - Nagapattinam › Arulmigu SambomahadevaSwamy Temple-Mahadevapatinam

Repair Restoration and Reconstruction works Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam Village, Mannarkudi Taluk and Thiruvarur District.

ClosedRef 01-L-SMDMP-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair and Restoration works of Swamy sannathi, Ambal sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam, Yagasalai, Bhairavar, Suriyan sannathi and Re-construction of Chandikeshwarar sannathi, Compoundwall, Madappalli, Store room Motta gopuram

Key details

Tender value
₹5.66 Cr
EMD
₹2.93 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
550 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Arulmigu Sambomahadheva Temple, Mahadhevapattinam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
614018

Dates

Published
6 Mar 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
6 Mar 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Mar 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice316.53 KB
  • pqcondition.pdfPQ Condition886.09 KB
  • BOQ_805367.xlsBOQ386 KB
  • tendercondition.pdfTender Condition1334 KB
  • specianconditionone.pdfSpecial Condition-1274.99 KB
  • specianconditiontwo.pdfSpecial condition-2345.94 KB
  • drawings.pdfDrawings1063.79 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗