Central U. P. Gas Limited

FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF GIS BASED ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR CUGL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECT OF M/S. CENTRAL U. P. GAS LIMITED

18h leftRef CUGL/CANDP/TEN2627/27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹8.25 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
2190 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KANPUR, BAREILLY, UNNAO AND JHANSI
District
Bareilly
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208024

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Video Conference

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB444.56 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER1340.15 KB
  • BOQ.xlsBOQ90.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗