Supply of ferric alum to ATPS Chachai , STPS Sarni and SGTPS Birsinghpur and SSTPP Khandwa of MPPGCL
18h leftRef 07-08/IND/26-27/574/CH/FA/6
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.92 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.92 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482008
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2981002.11 KB
- Technicalspecification518888.pdfTechnicalspecification518888309.55 KB
- Technocommercialbid518880.xlsTechnocommercialbid518880419 KB
- NIT298.pdfNIT298984.86 KB
- SBDPurcaseammendedclause.pdfSBDPurcaseammendedclause152.04 KB
- SBDPurcase518880.pdfSBDPurcase5188802249.84 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfModelCertificate371.99 KB
- CHECKList518880.pdfCHECKList518880426.43 KB
- AnnexIXblacklisting.pdfAnnexIXblacklisting104.46 KB
- Affidavitnosolvencybankruptcy.pdfAffidavitnosolvencybankruptcy135.09 KB
- BOQ_625980.xlspricebidfinal518880322 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗