Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Horticulture Division

DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIGARH UNDER LANDSCAPING. PUBLIC HEALTH WORK

19h leftRef MCC/H-1/148/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.81 L
EMD
₹45,613
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
DESIGN PROPOSAL LEISURE VALLEY, SECTOR 10, CHANDIG
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1884.36 KB
  • BOQ_116588.xlsFinancial bid357.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗