ENG/BMC/2026
16h leftRef 2020218887
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CONST.OF UPER SLAB AT SANSKRITIK VIDHYALAY PARISAR LALGHATI WARD NO.7 Z-02
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹53.39 L
- EMD
- ₹40,041
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NEW HEADQUARTER BULDING BMC TULSI NAGAR BHOPAL
- District
- Bhopal
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 462003
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT543.98 KB
- BOQ_639384.xlsPrice Bid334.5 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTender Doc 2 Coll3422.25 KB
- BOQ2020218887.pdfBill Of Quantity239.15 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗