Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Rohtak Circle › Jhajjar

Cleaning of various Properties of in jurisdiction of Market Committee Jhajjar for theyear2026-27

ClosedRef Cleaning of various Properties of in jurisdiction of Market Committee Jhajjar for theyear2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.11 L
EMD
₹44,212
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Cleaning of various Properties of MC Jhajjar
District
Jhajjar
State
Haryana
Pincode
124103

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCleaning of various Properties of in jurisdiction of Market Committee Jhajjar for the year 2026-273410.27 KB
  • BOQ_622218.xlsCleanliness work and Cleanliness and Maintenance of Toilets and various Properties falling under jurisdiction of Market Committee Jhajjar for the year 2026-27233 KB
  • SocietyCondi.pdfCleanliness work and Cleanliness and Maintenance of Toilets and various Properties falling under jurisdiction of Market Committee Jhajjar for the year 2026-271680.26 KB
  • JhajjarClean202627.pdfCBD3394.62 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗