MTC./PROVIDING LT LINE IN FRONT OF VARIOUS SCOs AND BOOTHS IN SHOPPING CENTRE ALONG 24 MTR. WIDE ROAD SECTOR-20 U/E KAITHAL. (INCLUDING THREE YEARS FREE MTC. AND DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD FREE OF COST) Recall
15h leftRef 202673D9AD00 27C0 4C11 9884 C7A9BBB6827E245HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.57 L
- EMD
- ₹11,140
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kaithal
- District
- Kaithal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134109
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT938 KB
- BOQ_622464.xlsBOQ341 KB
- AD0173716.pdfTender Notice612 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗