Constn of 4 nos. Check Posts with 4 nos Toilets at CJ Kapurthala
ClosedRef 57/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 04 Nos Check Posts with 04 Nos Toilets alongwith Kotmoka at Central Jail Kapurthala.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹29,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kapurthala
- District
- Kapurthala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144601
Dates
- Published
- 12 Feb 2026, 05:28 am
- Document download from
- 12 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice057406.85 KB
- DNITBOQPRISEBID013.pdfDNITBOQ132386.86 KB
- BOQ_324232.xlsPricebid13237.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗