Employees State Insurance Corporation › ESIC Hospital and Medical College-Joka Kolkata WB

Annual Repair and Maintenance Civil Works ESIC Medical College and 605 Bedded Hospital Joka including Operation and Maintenance of STP and ETP Plant

1h leftRef 412.W.17/13/ARM/Civil/Tndr/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Annual Repair and Maintenance Civil works of Medical College Hospital Buildings Residential Quarters Hostels and Allied Structures including Operation and Maintenance of STP and ETP Plant at ESIC Medical College and Hospital Joka Kolkata

Key details

Tender value
₹7.46 Cr
EMD
₹14.93 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JOKA, KOLKATA
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700104

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the Dean

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice531.51 KB
  • BOQ_966490.xlsFinancial Bid277.5 KB
  • NITARM26Total.pdfNIT25548.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗